Legal Notice

WARNING: Under the Liquor Control Reform Act 1998 it is an offence: To supply alcohol to a person under the age of 18 years (Penalty exceeds $6,000). For a person under the age of 18 years to purchase or receive liquor (Penalty exceeds $500)

Website Disclaimer

The information contained in this STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP (Amphora Wine Group Pty Ltd – ABN: 63 097 651 299) website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP provides wine productions, export, wholesale and retail services for super premium, premium and semi premium bulk and bottled wines.

To the extent permitted by law, STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (eg. time, date, number and location of “hits”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP please contact us.

STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact STONYFELL WINERY / AMPHORA WINE GROUP if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2012 – 2015 all rights reserved by Amphora Wine Group Pty Ltd. ABN: 63 097 651 299